in Interest of T.B , 2019 COA 89 ( 2019 )
[…] that the Colorado Bureau of Investigation (CBI) website shall
    include information about sex offenders who “[have] been convicted
    as an adult” of specific offenses involving unlawful sexual behavior).
    ¶ 16   The registration requirement lasts for the rest of an
    individual’s life or until the court enters an order discontinuing the
    registration requirement. See § 16-22-103. Before the court can
    enter such an order, an affected individual must file a petition to
    discontinue the registration requirement. See § 16-22-113, C.R.S.
    2018. In determining whether to grant a petition to discontinue
    registration, the juvenile court is guided by a single criterion:
    7
    whether the person is “likely to commit a subsequent offense of or
    involving unlawful sexual behavior.” § 16-22-113(1)(e).
    ¶ 17   Under CSORA, however, certain individuals are not even
    permitted to file a petition to discontinue the registration
    requirement. § 16-22-113(3). Included among those who are not
    permitted to file a petition are adults who have “more than one