People in re T.T ( 2017 )
[…] “computer record[s].” And section 13-1-119 states that such
    records may “be presented on . . . computer terminal[s].”
    ¶ 40   But, as I concluded in the previous paragraph, this would
    mean that the Eclipse system, at least in part, facilitates the
    public’s inspection of certain information. And the record does not
    tell us whether, in addition to court employees, the public has
    access to the Eclipse system. I would doubt that the public has
    access because the record indicates that the system also contains
    confidential information. See, e.g., § 13-1-119.5(2), C.R.S. 2017
    (“The supreme court may adopt rules regarding access to the name
    index and register of actions, including rules identifying confidential
    information maintained in the system and state requirements for
    21
    using the confidential information.”). It is the presence of this
    confidential information on the system that leads to my surmise
    that the Eclipse system is not an index of cases and that the public
    should not be able to access it to look at confidential information.