of Little , 433 P.3d 172 ( 2018 )
[…] and shall be determined according to the
    particular purposes of, and matter involved in,
    any proceeding.
    § 15-10-201(27), C.R.S. 2018 (emphasis added). As is evident from
    the last sentence of the definition, determining who qualifies as an
    interested person in a probate proceeding is highly context
    dependent. 
    Id. And an
    interested person generally includes a
    potential devisee under a will. In re Estate of Evarts, 
    166 P.3d 161
    ,
    164 (Colo. App. 2007).
    b.     Revocation and Reformation
    ¶ 39   As discussed above, section 15-11-804(2) provides that the
    dissolution of a marriage revokes any revocable disposition of
    property by the divorced individual to the former spouse, unless
    revocation contravenes “the express terms of a governing
    instrument, a court order, or a contract relating to the division of
    the marital estate made between the divorced individuals.” Section
    15-11-804(2) “represents a legislative determination that the failure
    18
    of an insured [or a testator] to revoke the designation of a spouse as
    a beneficiary after dissolution of the marriage more likely than not
    represents inattention.” 
    DeWitt, 54 P.3d at 852