Peo in Int of C.M.D , 2018 COA 172 ( 2018 )
[…] without more, invoke due process protections. See Paul v. Davis,
    
    424 U.S. 693
    , 701-12 (1976) (police chief’s distribution of flyer
    identifying plaintiff as a shoplifter did not deprive plaintiff of right to
    privacy or implicate rights protected by due process provisions);
    United States v. Juvenile Male, 
    670 F.3d 999
    , 1012 (9th Cir. 2012)
    (juveniles’ challenge to sex offender registration requirements as
    18
    violative of their right to privacy did not implicate any substantive
    due process rights; collecting cases); see also § 16-22-112(1) (“The
    general assembly finds that persons convicted of offenses involving
    unlawful sexual behavior have a reduced expectation of privacy
    because of the public’s interest in public safety.”); People v. D.K.B.,
    
    843 P.2d 1326
    , 1330 (Colo. 1993) (“Neither this court nor the
    United States Supreme Court has held that a convicted person has
    a right to privacy in his arrest and conviction records.”).