2016 CO 50,
[…] Marquardt v. Perry,
200 P.3d 1126, 1129 (Colo. App. 2008). Here, because Panzlau cited to no specific provision of her lease that Maiker allegedly breached, she did not set forth sufficient factual allegations to plausibly support the “failure to perform” element of her breach of contract counterclaim. ¶ 56 Second, Panzlau pleaded insufficient facts to assert an actionable claim for breach of the implied warranty of habitability. Under section 38-12-503(2.2), which applies where, as here, “a residential premises has mold that is associated with dampness, . . . a landlord breaches the warranty of habitability if the landlord 28 fails” to “mitigate immediate risk from mold” by taking specific steps “[w]ithin ninety-six hours after receiving reasonably complete written or electronic notice of the condition” and execute additional remedial actions “[w]ithin a reasonable amount of time.” § 38-12-503(2.2)(a),(c) (emphasis