in Interest of S.K , 440 P.3d 1240 ( 2019 )
[…] programs, services, and activities that are equal to those extended
    to individuals without disabilities. Id. And, to achieve that goal,
    agencies must make reasonable changes in their practices and
    services to accommodate the individual needs of a disabled parent.
    14
    Id. The requirement to make reasonable accommodations extends
    to programs and activities of private and nonprofit agencies that
    provide services to children and families on behalf of a child welfare
    agency. Id. 3
    ¶ 31   Consistent with these federal guidelines, section
    19-3-100.5(5), C.R.S. 2018, provides, in turn, that reasonable
    efforts are satisfied when a Department offers services in
    accordance with section 19-3-208 and “when full consideration has
    been given to the provisions of section 24-34-805(2).” And section
    19-3-208(2)(g) requires that services provided under that section
    comply with the ADA and its implementing regulations.
    ¶ 32   Finally, section 19-3-507(1)(c), C.R.S. 2018, which governs
    dispositional hearings, provides that