forth in People v. Christopher,
[…] those based on the rape shield statute, for an abuse of discretion.
    People v. Melillo, 
    25 P.3d 769
    , 772 (Colo. 2001). A court abuses its
    discretion if its ruling is manifestly arbitrary, unreasonable, or
    unfair, or based on an erroneous view of the law. People v. Sims,
    
    2019 COA 66
    , ¶ 44.
    ¶ 39   The rape shield statute creates a presumption that evidence
    relating to a victim’s prior “sexual conduct” is irrelevant. People v.
    Williamson, 
    249 P.3d 801
    , 802 (Colo. 2011); see § 18-3-407(1),
    C.R.S. 2019. The statute does not, however, “specifically prohibit
    the victim from testifying as to the lack of prior sexual activity.”
    People v. Johnson, 
    671 P.2d 1017
    , 1020 (Colo. App. 1983).
    ¶ 40   The presumption of irrelevance can be rebutted if the
    defendant makes an offer of proof showing the evidence is relevant
    to a material issue in the case. § 18-3-407(2); 
    Melillo, 25 P.3d at 774