No. 19CA1039, Morris v. ICAO — Labor and Industry —
[…] 84 P.3d 1023
    , 1029 (Colo.
    2004). In addition, “when examining a statute’s language, we give
    effect to every word and render none superfluous because we ‘do
    not presume that the legislature used language idly and with no
    intent that meaning should be given to its language.’” Lombard v.
    11
    Colo. Outdoor Educ. Ctr., Inc., 
    187 P.3d 565
    , 571 (Colo. 2008)
    (quoting Colo. Water Conservation Bd. v. Upper Gunnison River
    Water Conservancy Dist., 
    109 P.3d 585
    , 597 (Colo. 2005)).
    B.    Panel and ALJ Did Not Misinterpret Statute
    ¶ 20   Section 8-42-107.2(4)(c) provides as follows:
    Within twenty days after the date of the
    mailing of the division’s notice that it has
    received the [D]IME’s report, the insurer or
    self-insured employer shall either file its
    admission of liability pursuant to section 8-43-
    203[, C.R.S. 2019,] or request a hearing before
    the division contesting one or more of the
    [D]IME’s findings or determinations contained
    in such report.
    Claimant insists that the “findings or determinations” referenced in
    this subsection encompass any findings included in a DIME report.
    ¶ 21   The Panel concluded that the term “findings or
    determinations” is limited to a DIME physician’s findings