Black’s Law Dictionary 830 (5th ed. 1979); see also § 13-21-115(5)(b), C.R.S. 1990 (defining “licensee” for purposes of the Premises Liability Act as “a person who enters or remains on the land of another for the licensee’s own convenience or to advance his own interests, pursuant to the landowner’s permission or consent”).