In re the Marriage of
[…] finding, it was for the district court, not us, to resolve those
    conflicts. See In re Marriage of Tooker, 2019 COA 83, ¶ 31; see also
    Evans, ¶ 45.
    ¶ 24 The court therefore did not err by finding that wife was not
    voluntarily underemployed.
    C. Husband’s Income
    ¶ 25 We also reject husband’s contention that the district court
    improperly included additional business funds he used for his
    personal expenses when it found that his gross income was
    $14,015 per month.
    ¶ 26 Gross income for purposes of maintenance means income
    from any source. § 14-10-114(8)(c)(I). For a self-employed party,
    gross income equals gross receipts minus ordinary and necessary
    expenses. § 14-10-114(8)(c)(III)(A). Gross income also includes a
    10
    party’s salary and “[a]ny moneys drawn by a self-employed
    individual for personal use that are deducted as a business
    expense.” § 14-10-114(8)(c)(I)(A), (O), (W).
    ¶ 27 The court noted that husband claimed his income was $8,386
    per month, which represented an average of his annual salary and
    share of the business income from 2019 through 2021. (Husband