State v. Ramirez , 292 Conn. 586 ( 2009 )
[…] [2] "We decline to identify the victim in the interest of protecting his privacy. See State v. Epps, 105 Conn.App. 84, 86 n. 2, 936 A.2d 701 (2007) [cert. denied, 286 Conn. 903, 943 A.2d 1102 (2008)]." State v. Ramirez, supra, 107 Conn.App. at 54 n. 1, 943 A.2d 1138.

    [3] General Statutes § 53-206(a) provides in relevant part: "Any person who carries upon his or her person any ... dangerous or deadly weapon or instrument, shall be fined not more than five hundred dollars or imprisoned not more than three years or both...."