State v. Bordeleau , 72 Conn. App. 33 ( 2002 )
[…] (Emphasis in original.) State v. Golding, supra, 213 Conn. 239-40.

    General Statutes § 53a-32 (a) provides in relevant part: “At any time during the period of probation or conditional discharge, the court or any *39judge thereof may issue a warrant for the arrest of a defendant for violation of any of the conditions of probation or conditional discharge . . . .”