State v. Armstrong , 86 Conn. App. 657 ( 2004 )
[…] See State v. Widlak, 74 Conn. App. 364, 370, 812 A.2d 134 (2002) (“[o]ur law does not require the state to prove that all conditions alleged were vio*665lated; it is sufficient to prove that one was violated”), cert. denied, 264 Conn. 902, 823 A.2d 1222 (2003).

    The judgment is affirmed.

    In this opinion the other judges concurred.

    Because that claim is dispositive of the appeal, we decline to address the defendant’s claim that the court improperly admitted into evidence records that should have been erased by operation of law pursuant to General Statutes § 54-142a.

    General Statutes § 53a-30 (c) provides: “At any time during the period of probation or conditional discharge, after hearing and for good cause shown, the court may modify or enlarge the conditions, whether originally imposed by the court under this section or otherwise, and may extend the period, provided the original period with any extensions shall not exceed the periods authorized by section 53a-29. The court shall cause a copy of any such order to be delivered to the defendant and to the probation officer, if any.”

    At oral argument, the defendant’s counsel argued that Chubbuck derived authority to enter into the alleged agreement from General Statutes § 53a-32. Given that § 53a-32, “Violation of probation or conditional discharge. Arrest. Hearing.