State v. Armstrong , 86 Conn. App. 657 ( 2004 )
[…] (Citation omitted; emphasis in original; internal quotation marks omitted.) State v. Smith, 207 Conn. 152, 168, 540 A.2d 679 (1988).

    General Statutes § 53a-30 (b) provides: “When a defendant has been sentenced to a period of probation, the Court Support Services Division may require that the defendant comply with any or all conditions which the court could have imposed under subsection (a) of this section which are not inconsistent with any condition actually imposed by the court.”

Document Info

Docket Number: AC 24120

Citation Numbers: 86 Conn. App. 657, 862 A.2d 348, 2004 Conn. App. LEXIS 560

Judges: West

Filed Date: 12/28/2004

Precedential Status: Precedential

Modified Date: 11/3/2024