State v. Quint , 97 Conn. App. 72 ( 2006 )
[…] In this instance, the protective order prohibited the defendant from, among other things, (1) entering the dwelling of the victim, (2) returning to the dwelling without a police escort, (3) having any contact in any manner with the victim, (4) coming within 100 yards of the victim and (5) stalking the victim.

    General Statutes § 53a-107 (a) (2), criminal trespass in the first degree, makes it a crime when a person “enters or remains in a building or any other premises in violation of a restraining order issued pursuant to section 46b-15 or a protective order issued pursuant to sections 46b-38c, 54-lk or 54-82r by the Superior Court . . . .”