The compensation review division erred in allowing Bird-sell wages for the additional two hours of overtime for which he was scheduled the day of his injury, but did not work. There is no further error in its findings and awards.In Appeal No. 5902, there is no error. In Appeal No. 5918, there is error in part, the finding and award of the compensation review division is set aside and the case is remanded with direction to adjust Birdsell’s award by deducting therefrom two hours of overtime pay in accordance with this opinion.
In this opinion the other judges concurred.
General Statutes § 31-295 (b) of the Workers’ Compensation Act provides: “The injured employee shall be entitled to full wages for the entire day of the injury and said day shall not be counted as a day of incapacity.”