The judgment is reversed and the case is remanded with direction to render a judgment of not guilty on both charges.
In this opinion O’CONNELL, J., concurred.
General Statutes § 53a-103 provides in pertinent part: “A person is guilty of burglary in the third degree when he enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit a crime therein. . . .”