235 Conn. 637 ,645-46 n. 13,668 A.2d 1314 (1995).General Statutes §
[…] Under General Statutes §
46a-101 , a release to sue from the commission is a prerequisite to bringing an employment CT Page 9977 discrimination action."The motion to dismiss shall be used to assert . . . lack of jurisdiction over the subject-matter. . . ." Internal quotation marks omitted.) Sandolski v. Manchester,
235 Conn. 637 ,645-46 n. 13,668 A.2d 1314 (1995).General Statutes §
46a-101 (a) states in relevant part: "No action may be brought in accordance with section46a-100 unless the complainant has received a release from the commission in accordance with the provisions of this section. . . ." This court has previously stated that, pursuant to General Statutes §46a-101 (a): "[N]o action may be brought in the Superior Court unless the Commission releases the complaint in accordance with §46a-82 ." Webb v.