The standard of review of the appeal of an administrative decision is very narrow in scope. Section
4-183 (j) of the Uniform Administrative Procedures Act provides; "The court shall not substitute its own judgment for that of the agency as to the weight of the evidence on questions of fact. . . ." Furthermore, as provided in §31-109 b, relating specifically to appeals from Labor Board decisions, "The findings of the Board as to facts, if supported by substantial evidence, shall be conclusive." The plaintiff bears the burden of proving that the Labor Board's decision is not supported by substantial evidence. Schallenkampv. DelPonte,229 Conn. 31 ,39 (1994).