The issue on appeal, as stated by the Association in its brief, is "whether [the Labor Board] erred in deciding the subcontracting in question is consistent with established practice."The facts are as follows. The plaintiff Association is an employee organization within the meaning of Connecticut General Statutes §
10-153b (2) and at all times has exclusively represented Torrington teachers. The defendant School Board is an employer within the meaning of the Teacher Negotiation Act §10-153a et seq. and specifically prohibited under §10-153e (b)(4) from "refusing to negotiate in good faith with the employees bargaining agent or representative . . ." The intervenor Education Connection is a regional educational service center, established in accordance with §10-66a and authorized to provide programs for member school districts for out-placement of special education students, disabled students, gifted and talented students, and other