MonroeLittle League, Inc., supra,192 Conn. 278 -279. "Where compensation is intended, a fine is imposed, payable to the complainant. Such fine must of course be based upon evidence of complainant's actual loss." Id.Cadle has presented no evidence that it suffered any actual loss. Accordingly, the court denies the request for the imposition of a fine upon the deponents. Additionally, Cadle has provided no authority for the proposition that incarceration is warranted in this type of situation. Accordingly, the request for incarceration is denied.
Section
52-256b (a) provides that "[w]hen any person is found in contempt of any order or judgment of the Superior Court, the court may award to the petitioner a reasonable attorney's fee and the fees of the officer serving the contempt citation, such sums to be paid by the person found in contempt." "[T]he amount of attorney's fees to be awarded rests in the sound discretion of the trial court." Rizzo Pool Co. v. DelGrosso,240 Conn. 58 ,77-78 ,689 A.2d 1097 (1997). Cadle has requested an award of $500.00 for attorney's fees.