In Re Enrique S., No. 92 09 037 (Feb. 5, 1993) , 1993 Conn. Super. Ct. 1824 ( 1993 )
[…] The victim died shortly thereafter as a result of a gunshot wound. The robbery and murder took place at the same time in the alleyway. The respondent was a participant by his own admission, and he had previously stolen the pistol used in this murder. He knew the other participants, and later the pistol came into the possession of one of them. From these facts, the court finds that there is probable cause to charge the respondent with felony murder under section 53a-54c of the Connecticut General Statutes.

    B. In the second count of the petition, the respondent is charged with being an accessory to a murder under section53a-8 to section 53a-54a, AIDING MURDER. In 53a-54a(a), a person commits murder "when, with intent to cause the death of another person, he causes the death of such person or of a third person. . . ."