Joseph v. Joseph, No. Fa-90-0094663 (Apr. 16, 1992) , 1992 Conn. Super. Ct. 3712 ( 1992 )
[…] CT Page 3720

    b. Plaintiff mother shall have access:

    i. Mondays through Wednesdays, evenings and overnights,

    ii. Fridays at about 5 pm through to Monday mornings

    iii. Two non-consecutive weeks during the summer months.

    3. HOLIDAYS

    a. Parents shall alternate Easter Sunday, Thanksgiving, Christmas Eve and Christmas Day. Mother will establish the alternating schedule.

    b. Mother shall have Mother's Day. Father shall have Father's Day.

    4. INFORMATION

    a. The court notes the provisions of Section 46b-56 (e) of the Connecticut General Statutes:

    "A parent not granted custody of a minor child shall not be denied the right of access to the academic, medical, hospital or other health records of such minor child unless otherwise ordered by the court for good cause show."

    b. This court enters no orders contrary to this right of access and, further, directs plaintiff mother to comply with the letter and with the spirit of this right.

    c.