On the date she quit claims her interest in the premises the plaintiff shall pay the defendant $5,000 in full and final property settlement. CT Page 6066
5. Tax Exemption — The parties shall alternate claiming the minor child as a tax exemption on Federal and State taxes beginning with the plaintiff in 1994.
6. Medical Insurance — The husband shall maintain major medical insurance and dental coverage for the minor child. Any unreimbursed medical expenses shall be equally paid by the parties. The parties shall abide by the provisions of Connecticut General Statutes §
46b-84 (c) regarding health insurance: "At any time which orders are entered in a proceeding for dissolution of marriage, annulment, legal separation, custody, or support, whether before, at the time of or after entry of decree or judgment, if health insurance coverage for a minor child is ordered by the court to be maintained the court shall provide in the order of dissolution that (1) the signature of the custodial parent of the insured dependent shall constitute valid authorization of the insurer for purposes of processing an insurance reimbursement payment to the provider is the medical services or to the custodial parent, (2) neither parent shall prevent or interfere with the timely processing of any insurance reimbursement claim and (3) the insured parent shall promptly pay to the custodial parent any insurance reimbursement for the services of a medical provider paid by the custodial parent. For purposes of subdivision, (1) the custodial parent is responsible for providing the insurer with a certified copy of the order of dissolution or other order requiring maintenance of insurance for a minor child. Such insurer may thereafter rely on such order and is not responsible for inquiring as to the legal sufficiency of the order. The custodial parent shall be responsible for providing the insurer with a certified copy of the original order with the respect to the maintenance of insurance reimbursement claim signed by the custodial parent, such insurer shall reimburse the provider of the medical services, if payment is to be made to such provider under the policy, or shall otherwise reimburse the custodial parent.7. Automobiles — The plaintiff shall have sole ownership and possession of the 1993 Hyundai and assume all indebtedness related thereto. The wife shall have sole ownership and possession of the 1991 Hyundai and assume all indebtedness related thereto.