Krueger v. Lusardo, No. Sbpno-9512-18379 (Feb. 2, 1996) ( 1996 )
[…] The defendants claim that the issuance of a summary process summons and complaint is authorized only byConnecticut General Statutes § 47a-23a and that statute states that only a "commissioner of the superior court may issue a writ, summons and complaint." The summons was signed by a Clerk of the Superior Court and the complaint was signed by the plaintiff, Charles E. Krueger.

    FACTS

    The plaintiff, Charles E. Krueger is the owner of property at 31 Harborview Avenue, South Norwalk, Connecticut.