Commissioner of Transportation v. Connemara Court, LLC, Et Al. , 27 Conn. L. Rptr. 479 ( 2000 )
[…] Third, after service of the order of notice issued by the court on December 10, 1998, by a proper officer within the three weeks designated and extending sixteen days beyond the statute of of limitation referenced by the appellee, a return of such service or proof of compliance with the order of notice was to be filed with the clerk in accordance with section52-52 (c), and the clerk "shall note such fact upon the docket, and such proof and order shall be preserved as part of the case file."

    The second and third parts of the limitation or condition subsequent for an appeal by the appellant for the reassessment of damages under section 13a-76 were not met or complied with.