4. There is no ongoing parent-child relationship, which means the relationship that ordinarily develops as a result of the respondents having met on a day-t
[…] In re Shannon S.,19 Conn. App. 20 (1989). The same acts of parental omission proved on the first ground would apply to the four requirements here that the child has been denied the care, custody or control for his physical, educational, moral and emotional well-being. The court finds that the evidence has been clear and convincing to prove the second ground. The respondents failed to meet the necessary criteria, and they again left all their obligations to the petitioners to fulfill for them.The third and last ground was that there is no ongoing parent-child relationship, section
45a-717 (f)(3) of the Connecticut General Statutes, which has two tests that the court must consider. First, that there is the absence of a relationship "that ordinarily develops as a result of a parent having met on a continuing, day-to-day basis the physical, emotional, moral and educational needs of the child. . . ." And second, that "to allow further time for the establishment . . . of the parent child relationship would be detrimental to the best interests of the child."The respondent mother has withdrawn totally from the child's life for the adjudicatory time period and, in fact, to the time of