ELLEN B. BURNS, Senior District Judge. Absent objection and after review, the ruling of the Magistrate Judge is approved and So Ordered.
[…] As a result of the transfer, Citytrust’s interest in the Mill Road property was impaired. Cf. Molitor, 184 Conn, at 536-37, 440 A.2d 215; Sanstrom v. Strickland, 11 Conn.App. 211, 525 A.2d 989 (1987). These factors provide probable cause to believe that the transfer of the Mill Road property was fraudulent.
B. Lis Pendens
Defendants argue that this Court should discharge the notice of lis pendens
*29 because it constitutes an improper substitute for an attachment against the Mill Road property. Under Conn.Gen.Stat. § 52-325(a), a lis pendens may be filed “if the action is intended to affect real proper-ty_” Actions “intended to affect real property” include “actions whose object and purpose is to establish or enforce previously acquired interests in real property” and “actions which may affect in any manner the title to or interest in real property, notwithstanding the main purpose of the action may be other than to affect the title of such real property.” Conn.Gen.Stat. § 52 — 325(b)(2), (3).