502 A.2d at 1010-11(“Only if the Agency failed to weigh the relevant factors or the Agency‟s judgment clearly exceeded the limits of reasonableness, is it appropriate for [OEA] to specify how the Agency‟s penalty should be amended. [OEA] is guided in this matter by the principles set forth in Douglas v. Veterans Administration [supra]”) (quoting Employee v. Agency,
29 D.C. Reg. 4565, 4570 (1982)). 12 Section 1-606.03 (d) provides: “Any employee or agency may appeal the decision of the Office [of Employee Appeals] to the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for a review of the record and such Court may affirm, reverse, remove, or modify such decision, or take any other appropriate action the Court may deem necessary.” 12 proper attention to other functions of his position.” As to Love, the judge ruled that the record supported only a finding of negligence for classifying Leaks as a medium security risk and thus work-eligible despite his escape history.