Alphonso N. Owens v. United States , 2014 D.C. App. LEXIS 160 ( 2014 )
[…] knowledge be direct or actual, it being sufficient if circumstantial and inductive,
    6
    
    Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-1802
    (A)(5) (“having reason to know that the
    property was stolen”); 
    Ark. Code Ann. § 5-36-106
    (a)(2) (“[h]aving good reason to
    believe the property was stolen”); 
    Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 514.110
    (1) (“having
    reason to believe that it has been stolen”); 
    Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. § 750.535
    (1)
    (“having reason . . . to believe, that the . . . property is stolen”); 
    Minn. Stat. Ann. § 609.53
    , subd. 1 (“having reason to know the property was stolen”); Miss. Code.
    Ann. § 97-17-70(1) (“having reasonable grounds to believe it has been stolen”);
    
    N.C. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 14-71.1
     (“having reasonable grounds to believe the same to
    have been feloniously stolen”); 
    Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2913.51
    (A) (“having
    reasonable cause to believe that that property has been obtained through
    commission of a theft offense”); 
    Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 164.095
    (1) (“having good
    reason to know that the property was the subject of theft”);