In re Prosecution of Clinton Perrow , 172 A.3d 894 ( 2017 )
[…] the “same offense”) (internal quotation marks and citations omitted).
    Voyeurism also cannot be classified as “disorderly conduct.” The disorderly
    conduct statute, D.C. Code § 22-1321, criminalizes eight categories of behavior,
    none of which feature the same elements as voyeurism. See 
    id. § (a)-(g).
    The only
    category of behavior that is prosecuted by OAG under the disorderly conduct
    statute and that bears any similarity to voyeurism is the category of so-called
    “Peeping Tom” conduct, which is described in subsection (f).10 As amended in
    2010,11 D.C. Code § 22-1321 (f) states: “It is unlawful for a person to stealthily
    look into a window or other opening of a dwelling . . . under circumstances in
    10
    “Peeping Tom is a term generally understood to describe a person who
    stealthily peeps in windows to observe women.” District of Columbia v. Jordan,
    
    232 A.2d 298
    , 299 (D.C. 1967). Prior to the 2010 amendments, “Peeping Tom”