Holmes, Jr. v. DC Department of Housing & Community Development and 1516 & 1520 Holobrook Street NE Tenants Association, Inc. ( 2020 )
[…] particularized, and (b) actual or imminent, not conjectural or hypothetical.” 
    Id.
    (internal quotation marks omitted).        Additionally, the “litigant must show a
    substantial probability that the requested relief would alleviate its asserted injury.”
    
    Id.
     (internal quotation marks omitted).4
    4
    In support of his standing argument, Mr. Holmes relies in part on the
    judicial review provision of the District of Columbia Administrative Procedures
    Act (DCAPA). See 
    D.C. Code § 2-510
    (a) (2016 Repl.) (authorizing “[a]ny person
    suffering a legal wrong, or adversely affected or aggrieved, by an order or decision
    of the Mayor or an agency in a contested case” to seek judicial review in this
    court). We do not understand him to argue that the statute provides him broader
    standing than our case law. Moreover, because we conclude that he cannot
    establish standing under our case law as an injured individual, see infra, we need