All Courts |
[…] 2 U.S.C. § 1979(b) (emphasis added). “Security information” is broadly defined as that which “is obtained by, on behalf of, or concerning” the USCP and “is sensitive with respect to the 13 policing, protection, physical security, intelligence, counterterrorism actions, or emergency preparedness and response relating to Congress, any statutory protectee of the Capitol Police, and the Capitol buildings and grounds.”
Id.§ 1979(a)(1), (2).