IN RE RESTRAINT OF TWENTY REAL
[…] Fed. Election Comm’n, 
    788 F.3d 312
    , 316, 319-20 (D.C. Cir. 2015); cf. Lexmark Int’l,
    Inc. v. Static Control Components, Inc., 
    572 U.S. 118
    , 125-28 (2014) (finding that “prudential
    standing” is not appropriate label for such considerations, and reframing “zone of interests” test).
    The Court need not go further down that road because the Court shall assume, arguendo, that it is
    necessary to establish both types of standing, or erstwhile standing, and shall find sufficient
    indicators that applicable criteria are satisfied.
    5
    nation.” 28 U.S.C. § 2467(d)(3)(A)(i). For evidence, the U.S. court may consider, and ultimately
    “register and enforce a restraining order that has been issued by a court of competent jurisdiction
    in the foreign country and certified by the Attorney General.” 
    Id. § 2467(d)(3)(B)(ii).
    The court
    must ensure that its enforcement is “consistent with,” among other things, the procedural
    protections in domestic civil forfeiture cases. 
    Id. § 2467(d)(3)(A)(ii)(I)
    (citing 18 U.S.C. § 983(j)).