All Courts |
[…] 29 C.F.R. § 825.106(a) (2012). The regulations provide further that “[a] determination of whether or not a joint employment relationship exists is not determined by the application of any single criterion, but rather the entire relationship is to be viewed in its totality.”
Id.§ 825.106(b)(1).