Reckitt Benckiser Inc. v. Jackson ( 2009 )
[…] affected by such order and who had been a party to the proceedings may obtain
    judicial review by filing in the United States court of appeals for the circuit
    wherein such person resides or has a place of business, within 60 days after the
    entry of such order, a petition praying that the order be set aside in whole or in
    part. . . . Upon the filing of such petition the court shall have exclusive
    jurisdiction to affirm or set aside the order complained of in whole or in part. . . .
    Id. § 136n(b).
    b.    7 U.S.C. § 136a-1(m)
    As described above, FIFRA section 136a-1 establishes certain procedures that the EPA
    must follow before it reregisters a pesticide. See 7 U.S.C. § 136a-1(b)-(g). Within that section,
    subsection 136a-1(m), entitled “Judicial review,” provides that “Any failure of the Administrator
    to take any action required by this section shall be subject to judicial review under the procedures
    prescribed by section 136n(b) of this title.” 7 U.S.C. § 136a-1(m) (emphasis added). Section
    136n(b), see supra, is the subsection within the general jurisdictional section pertaining to review
    by an appellate court.
    2.        Section 136a-1(m) Applies