All Courts |
[…] U.S. Merit Systems Protection Board,
743 F.2d 895, 907 (D.C. Cir. 1984), to support the proposition that NTEU must bring its claim to the MSPB under
5 U.S.C. § 1204(f). (Reply Mem. in Support of Mot. to Dismiss (“Def.’s Reply”) at 23 (noting that § 1204(f) was previously codified at § 1205(e).) Section 1204 allows review of a rule or regulation issued by OPM “on the granting by the Board, in its sole discretion, of any petition for such review filed with the Board by any interested person, after consideration of the petition by the Board[.]”
5 U.S.C. § 1204(f).