Klayman v. Obama , 957 F. Supp. 2d 1 ( 2013 )
[…] Council Conduct & Disabilz'ty Orders of the Judicial Conference of US., 
    264 F.3d 52
    , 59
    (D.C. Cir. 2001) (the D.C. Circuit "find[s] preclusion of review for both as applied and
    facial constitutional challenges only if the evidence of congressional intent to preclude is
    ‘clear and convincing’ . . . . [and] we have not regarded broad and seemingly
    comprehensive statutory language as supplying the necessary clarity to bar as applied
    constitutional claims"); Ungar v. Smz'th, 
    667 F.2d 188
    , 193-96 (D.C. Cir. 1981) (holding
    that statutory language in 22 U.S.C. § 1631o(c) stating administrative determinations
    "shall be final and shall not be subject to review by any court" did not bar courts from
    hearing constitutional claims relating to the statute, absent a clear expression of
    Congress’s intent to bar such claims in the statute’s legislative history ). Because FISA
    contains no "broad and seemingly comprehensive statutory language" expressly barring