Wmi Liquidating Trust v. Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation ( 2015 )
[…] (iii) The IAP has materially violated any applicable federal or state banking
    law or regulation that has had or is likely to have a material effect on the
    insured depository institution or depository institution holding company;
    and
    (iv) The IAP has violated or conspired to violate section[s] 215, 656, 657,
    1005, 1006, 1007, 1014, 1032, or 1344 of title 18 of the United States
    Code, or section[s] 1341 or 1343 of such title affecting a federally insured
    financial institution as defined in title 18 of the United States Code.
    12 C.F.R. § 359.4(a)(4); see also 12 C.F.R. § 303.244(c)(6) (applying for golden parachute
    payments entails “[c]ertification and documentation as to each of the points cited in §
    359.4(a)(4)”); Hill v. Commerce Bancorp, Inc., No. 09-cv-3685(RBK/JS), 
    2012 WL 694639
    , at
    *7 (D.N.J. Mar. 1, 2012) (parties deemed “eligible to apply for the exception[s] to the golden