Anglers Conservation Network v. Pritzker , 139 F. Supp. 3d 102 ( 2015 )
[…] obligation on [NMFS'] part' to collect new data." Massachusetts v.
    Pritzker,       10    F.    Supp.     3d    208,   220       (D.   Mass.      2014)    (quoting
    Commonwealth of Mass.               by Div.    of Marine Fisheries v.                 Daley,    
    10 F. Supp. 2d 74
    ,    77    (D.    Mass.     1998)).        Indeed,    National       Standard
    Guidelines acknowledge that NMFS might often have "insufficient
    data" in fisheries and provide guidance on how to proceed.                                 See,
    e.g., 50 C.F.R.        §§   600.310 (e) (iv),         (g) (2), (4) and (1) (1) . 12
    Plaintiffs also contend that current observer coverage levels
    violate     §    1853(a) (ll)'s            requirement        that     NMFS      "establish      a
    standardized reporting methodology to assess the amount and type
    of bycatch occurring in the fishery[.]" At its core, this argument
    attacks the SBRM, which as noted above, is already on remand and
    thus,    is beyond this Court's review. Oceana,                        831 F.     Supp.   2d at
    114.
    Plaintiffs argue that "it' was arbitrary and capricious to