European Adoption Consultants, Inc. v. Pompeo ( 2020 )
[…] ‘no other adequate remedy in a court.’” Sackett v. EPA, 
    566 U.S. 120
    , 127 (2012). Here, EAC
    availed itself of the judicial review provision contained in the IAA itself for challenging
    temporary debarments by the Secretary of State. Under section 204(d) of the IAA, “an
    agency . . . who is the subject of a final action of suspension, cancellation, or debarment by the
    Secretary under this subchapter may petition the United States District Court for the District of
    Columbia . . . to set aside the action.” 42 U.S.C. § 14924(d). As explained above, that provision
    incorporates the very standard of review contained in the APA. See 
    id. (“The court
    shall review
    the action in accordance with section 706 of Title 5.”). Because EAC had access to an adequate
    alternative remedy when it asserted its APA claim, the Court will dismiss EAC’s APA claim.
    C. Count III
    The third count purports to raise a standalone claim under the Due Process Clause. The