Panda v. Wolf ( 2020 )
[…] of Plaintiffs’ approved nonimmigrant labor petitions violates the APA’s procedural requirements
    governing the suspension of licenses, 
    5 U.S.C. § 558
    (c). See Pls.’ Mem. at 36–37. The court does
    not decide whether Plaintiffs are likely to succeed on the merits of this claim, because, as
    discussed, Plaintiffs have not met the other requirements for injunctive relief. See Chaplaincy of
    3
    It is also unclear whether H-1B and H-4 visas issued to Plaintiffs within fourteen days of the court’s order would be
    valid after January 1, 2021. See 
    8 U.S.C. § 1201
    (c)(2) (providing that “[a] nonimmigrant visa shall be valid for such
    periods as shall be by regulations prescribed.”); 
    22 CFR § 41.112
    (c) (stating that, in general, “a nonimmigrant visa
    shall have the validity prescribed in schedules provided to consular officers by the Department”); Pls.’ Reply, Ex. E