All Courts |
[…] Under 8 U.S.C. § 1201, the Secretary of State “may at any time, in his discretion, revoke” a visa that has been issued, 6 and “[t]here shall be no means of judicial review .. . of arevocation.” 8 U.S.C. § 1201(i).! Plaintiff protests that this Court has jurisdiction to review the undesirability determination pursuant to the Foreign Missions Act, 22 U.S.C. § 4301(a). Compl. § 8; Pl.’s P.I. Mem. at 6. The Foreign Missions Act, however, provides for the operation of foreign missions and international organizations, including the privileges and immunities of members. See 22 U.S.C. § 4301(b) (declaring it the policy of the United States “to facilitate the secure ‘and efficient operation in the United States of foreign missions and public international organizations . . . and to assist in obtaining appropriate benefits, privileges, and immunities for those missions and organizations”). No provision in the Foreign Missions Act could be read to give the federal courts the power to review a determination to exclude an employee of an international organization from the United States.