National Student Legal Defense Network v. United States Department of Education ( 2022 )
[…] establish that the Department produced all responsive records.
    II.    The Declarations Should Be Credited.
    All of that assumes, of course, that the declarations should be credited. The Network
    presents a different type of argument in claiming they should not. In the Network’s view, during
    the relevant time, the Department was required each year to request from the Administration data
    used to determine whether certain educational institutions are eligible to participate in Title IV
    federal student aid. See, e.g., 
    34 C.F.R. §§ 668.404
    (a) (2019) (“[F]or each award year, the
    Secretary calculates D/E rates for a GE program . . .”); 668.405(a) (“[F]or each award year, the
    Secretary determines the D/E rates for a GE program at an institution . . .”); 668.409(a) (“For each
    award year for which the Secretary calculates a D/E rates measure for a GE program, the Secretary