Mitchell v. Commissioners of the Commission on Adult Entertainment Establishments of Delaware , 802 F. Supp. 1112 ( 1992 )
[…] . The other defendants include Charles M. Oberly, III, in his official capacity as Attorney General of the State of Delaware, the State of Delaware and the Delaware Department of Health and Social Services.

    . In a Memorandum Opinion and Order dated January 3, 1991, this Court invalidated the Act’s requirements that plaintiffs post a bond with surety of $10,000 in connection with their license application and the imposition of a $10,-000 fine in connection with the revocation of their license to operate live entertainment booths.

    . The amendment to the Act, Section 1625(b), states:

    No adult entertainment establishment shall open to do business before 10:00 a.m., Monday through Saturday; and no adult entertainment establishment shall remain open after 10:00 p.m., Monday through Saturday. No adult entertainment establishment shall be open for business on any Sunday or holiday.

    24 Del.C. § 1625(b).

    .Section 1633(b) reads:

    (b) No person shall own, operate, manage, rent, lease or exercise control over any commercial building, structure, premises or portion or part thereof, which contains:
    ******