As in Multiplan, the defendants “may be able to contest their status as sellers” at a later stage. 2021 WL 8053527, at *19. Therefore, Plaintiffs’ motion is GRANTED as to proposed Count III. Defendants argue that Count IV under Texas Bus. & Com. Code Ann. § 305.053 is futile because actions under it must be brought in Texas. In particular, the statute reads, “A person who receives a communication that violates 47 U.S.C. Section 227, a regulation adopted under that provision, or Subchapter A may bring an action in this state against the person who originates the communication.” Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 305.053. While the statute does include the language “in this state,” I read this language as simply creating a state law cause of action, rather than limiting the jurisdiction over that cause of action.