Jd. at 12-13 (arguing that “there is nothing about the Policies’ compliance or noncompliance with section 7702 that would require or permit American General to make a ‘modification’ in order to ‘continue treatment of th[e] [Policies] as life insurance’”). At this stage, however, the Court must view all allegations in the Amended Complaint as true and can award judgment on the pleadings only if Defendant “clearly establishes that no 4 Whether § 7702’s definition of “life insurance” applies broadly to the Internal Revenue Code is disputed by Defendant. According to Defendant, the definition applies only to § 7702, given that “section 7702(g)(3) provides that if any contract ‘which is a life insurance contract under applicable law does not meet the definition of life insurance contract [under IRC 7702(a)], such contract shall, notwithstanding such failure, be treated as an insurance contract for purposes of this title.” D.I. 37 at 12 (citing 26 U.S.C. § 7702(g}(3)). 10 material issue of fact remains to be resolved... .” Rosenau v. Unifund Corp., 539 F.3d 218, 221 (3d Cir. 2008).