Sullivan v. Sullivan ( 2015 )
[…] Delaware is that the best interests of the child is the primary concern in matters ofr
    custody”).
    '2 13 Del. C‘. § 722(a) (listing best interest factors).
    13.1.s. v. as, 
    2013 WL 9605961
    , at*16 (Del. Fam. Ct. Dec. 20,2013).
    7
    basis upon which to disturb the factual findings of the Family Court and no
    errors of law.
    (13) Husband’s fourth claim on appeal concerns the Family Court’s
    ruling on his motion to terminate alimony. Husband sought to terminate
    alimony on the basis of Wife’s alleged cohabitation. Under 13 Del. C. §
    1512(g), “the obligation to pay future alimony is terminated upon the . . .
    cohabitation of the party receiving alimony.”l4
    (14) The record reflects that Wife filed a motion for relief seeking
    interim alimony in February 2012. The Family Court granted Wife’s motion
    in March 2012 and ordered that Father make monthly interim alimony