Broomer v. State ( 2015 )
[…] consider and determine any question not so presented.”); see also Williams v. State, 
    98 A.3d 917
    ,
    920 (Del. 2014) (citing Turner v. State, 
    5 A.3d 612
    , 615 (Del. 2010)) (“Because [the defendant]
    failed to raise these claims in the proceeding below, [the defendant] must show plain error to
    have his conviction overturned on appeal.”).
    10
    Dougherty v. State, 
    21 A.3d 1
    , 3 (Del. 2011) (quotation and citation omitted).
    11
    
    Id. (quotation omitted).
    12
    In pertinent part, 
    11 Del. C
    . § 512 provides:
    A person is guilty of conspiracy in the second degree when, intending to promote
    or facilitate the commission of a felony, the person . . . (2) Agrees to aid another
    person or persons in the planning or commission of the felony or an attempt or
    4
    or even an act that would amount to a substantial step in furtherance of the underlying
    felony; rather, it may be any act in pursuance of or tending toward the accomplishment of
    the conspiratorial purpose.”13 Here, the indictment alleged that one or more of Broomer,