For the reasons given above in connection with accomplice liability, we are satisfied that when the evidence is viewed in the light most favorable to the State, a rational juror could find that Clay conspired with Land to commit the robbery and assisted Land by acting as his lookout. iii. Tampering with Physical Evidence Clay contends that no rational juror could find him guilty of Tampering with Physical Evidence because the evidence in this case, the gun, was immediately retrievable and therefore was not successfully suppressed. We agree. In pertinent part,
11 Del. C. § 1269 states: A person in guilty of physical evidence when . . . [b]elieving that certain physical evidence is about to be produced or used in an official proceeding or a prospective official proceeding, and intending to prevent its production or use, the person suppresses it by any act of concealment, alteration or destruction, or by employing force, intimidation or deception against any person. As this Court stated in Harris v. State, “
11 Del.