White v. State ( 2020 )
[…] felony; and the person or another person with whom the person
    conspired commits an overt act in pursuance of the conspiracy.72
    Conspiracy First Degree is identical, except that the contemplated felony must be a class
    A felony.73 These three clauses articulate three elements -- intent, agreement (obtainable
    in two ways), and an overt act.74
    purposes”); Jones v. State, 
    227 A.3d 1097
    , 
    2020 WL 1845887
    , at *7 (Del. Apr. 13, 2020) (TABLE)
    (“The Blockburger test was codified in 11 Del. C. § 206.”).
    70
    Williamson v. State, 
    707 A.2d 350
    , 362–63 (Del. 1998).
    71
    11 Del. C. §§ 511–13.
    72
    11 Del. C. §§ 512.
    73
    11 Del. C. §§ 513.
    74
    See Dougherty v. State, 
    21 A.3d 1
    , 1 (Del. 2011) (“a person is guilty of conspiracy second degree
    when, intending to promote the commission of a felony, ‘the person ... [a]grees to aid another
    person ... in the planning or commission of the felony ... and the person or another person with
    whom the person conspired commits an overt act in pursuance of the conspiracy.’”) (quoting 11
    Del. C. § 512) (ellipses in original).
    17
    A conviction for racketeering requires proof of three elements, namely: (1) that the
    defendant was associated with an enterprise; (2) that the defendant conducted the enterprise