White v. State ( 2020 )
[…] Offenses for which White
    was previously arrested but not convicted may be taken into account at sentencing so long
    as they have “a minimal indicium of reliability and [are] not demonstrably false, and that
    the defendant has the opportunity to explain or rebut the information.”191
    189
    See Ayala v. State, 
    204 A.3d 829
    , 838-39 nn.46–47 (Del. 2019) (observing that several types
    of conduct, formerly classified as felonies, were now aggravating factors for other drug
    misdemeanor and felony offenses).
    190
    See 11 Del. C. § 4201(c) (“The following felonies shall be designated as violent felonies: . . .
    Title 16, Section 4752 Former Manufacture/Delivery/Possession with Intent to Deliver a
    Controlled or Counterfeit Controlled Substance.”).
    191
    Ferry v. State, 
    173 A.3d 1048
    , 
    2017 WL 5041470
    , at *2 (Del. Nov. 1, 2017) (TABLE) (citing
    Mayes v. State, 
    604 A.2d 839
    , 843 (Del. 1992) (stating that, “in reviewing a sentence within
    48