Fletcher v. Feutz ( 2021 )
[…] C. § 1519(a)(4).106
    C.      Cohabitation
    Fletcher argues that the Family Court erred in concluding that Feutz and her paramour
    do not cohabitate because they spend every weekend together and share some household
    chores.
    105
    Opening Br. Ex. C, at 43-44 (emphasis added).
    106
    We note that Feutz’s income could change if the Family Court attributes to her any rental income.
    23
    Paragraph 18(a) of the Agreement provides that Fletcher’s alimony obligations
    terminate upon a showing that Feutz cohabitated as defined in 13 Del. C. § 1512(g).
    Cohabitation means “regularly residing with an adult of the same or opposite sex, if the
    parties hold themselves out as a couple, and regardless of whether the relationship confers a
    financial benefit on the party receiving alimony.”107 The couple stipulated they hold
    themselves out as a couple.108 The focus of this appeal is whether they regularly resided
    together. Regularly residing has been defined as living together with some degree of